Legal

Trust Financial Statements

Details of the financial statements for the Trust


Attachments:

The legal documents


Attachments:

Data Protection

Our Trust aims to ensure that all personal data collected about staff, pupils, parents, governors, trustees, visitors and other individuals is collected, stored and processed in accordance with the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR) and the Data Protection Act 2018 (DPA 2018). ​Our full Data Protection Policy can be found below. Please click for further information about:

General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Data Protection Bill

Privacy Notices

You have a legal right to be informed about how our Trust uses any personal information that we hold about you. To comply with this, we provide a ‘privacy notice’ to you where we are processing your personal data. This privacy notice explains how we collect, store and use personal data about you.

Please select to read our individual Privacy Notices.

Pupils

Parents/Carers

Staff

Trustees & Governors

Job Applicants

The length of time we store data is outlined in our Retention Schedule

Individuals have a right to make a Subject Access Request to request a copy of the personal information that we hold about them. Subject Access Requests

​Contact us

If you have any questions, concerns or would like more information about our data protection, please email dpo@campfiretrust.co.uk

Complaints

We take any complaints about how we collect and use your personal data very seriously, so please let us know if you think we’ve done something wrong.

You can make a complaint at any time by contacting our Data Protection Officer.

You can also complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office in one of the following ways:

  • Report a concern online at ICO.org.uk
  • Call 0303 123 1113
  • Or write to: Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF

Attachments:

Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit www.campfiretrust.co.uk (the "Site").

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically-collected information as “Device Information.” We collect Device Information using the following technologies:

"Cookies" are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org. "Log files" track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.

"Web beacons," "tags," and "pixels" are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site. When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information. HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We use the Device Information that we collect to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns).

DO NOT TRACK

Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

YOUR RIGHTS

If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information below.

Additionally, if you are a European resident we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States. CHANGES

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons. CONTACT US

For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at info@campfiretrust.co.uk or by mail using the details provided below: